Past Results

2016

Senior Tier 1

1. McRoberts

2. Stratford Hall

3. Prince of Wales

4. Sutherland

5. Point Grey

5. STMC

5. Richmond

5. Argyle

9. Eric Hamber

10. Saint George/York

11. Seaquam

12. Fraser Heights

13. Kwantlen Park

13. Handsworth

13. Churchill

13. Windsor

Senior Tier 2

Final Seed Team Region
1st David Thompson Vancouver
2nd Burnaby North Fraser Valley
3rd MacNeill Richmond
4th John Oliver Vancouver
5th Sullivan Heights Fraser Valley
5th Surrey Christian Fraser Valley
5th Kitsilano Vancouver
5th Burnaby Central Fraser Valley
9th Saints/York House Vancouver
9th RC Palmer Richmond
11th Eric Hamber A Vancouver
11th Gladstone A Vancouver
13th Burnaby Mountain Fraser Valley
13th Killarney Vancouver
13th RA McMath Richmond
13th Gladstone B Vancouver

Senior Division Spirit Winner – Richmond High

Junior Tier 1

Final Seed Team Region
1st Eric Hamber Vancouver
2nd Churchill Vancouver
3rd Stratford Hall Vancouver
4th Sutherland Vancouver
5th Kwantlen Park Fraser Valley
5th Chatelech North Shore
5th Saints/York House Vancouver
5th Regent CA Fraser Valley
9th Point Grey Vancouver
10th West Van High North Shore
11th David Thompson Vancouver
11th Richmond High Richmond
13th Burnaby North Fraser Valley
14th Surrey Christian Fraser Valley
15th Prince of Wales Vancouver
16th STMC Fraser Valley

Junior Tier 2

Final Seed Team Region
1st Eric Hamber B Vancouver
2nd Saints/York House B Vancouver
3rd Gladstone Vancouver
4th Point Grey Vancouver
5th Burnaby Mountain Fraser Valley
6th Churchill Vancouver
7th Saints/York House C Vancouver
8th Eric Hamber C Vancouver
9th Burnaby Central Fraser Valley
9th Argyle North Shore
11th Stratford Hall Vancouver
11th Lord Byng Vancouver

Junior Division Spirit Winner: Chatelech

Note: Due to weather a number of placement games were not played resulting in ties for position in multiple divisions.

2015

Senior Tier 1

Team

Region

1st

Sutherland

North Vancouver

2nd

Saints/York

Vancouver

3rd

Prince of Wales

Vancouver

4th

Kwantlen Park

Fraser Valley

5th

Argyle

North Vancouver

6th

STMC

Fraser Valley

7th

Churchill

Vancouver

8th

Stratford

Vancouver

9th

Killarney

Vancouver

10th

MacNeill

Richmond

11th

Windsor

North Vancouver

12th

Sullivan Heights

Fraser Valley

13th

Point Grey

Vancouver

14th

Hamber

Vancouver

15th

MacRoberts

Richmond

16th

Archmishop 

Fraser Valley

Junior Tier 1

1

Sutherland

North Vancouver

2

Saints/York

Vancouver

3

Prince of Wales

Vancouver

4

David Thompson

Vancouver

5

Eric Hamber

Vancouver

6

Chatelech

Chatelech

7

STMC

Fraser Valley

8

Stratford Hall

Vancouver

9

Kwantlen Park

Fraser Valley

10

Regent Christian

Fraser Valley

11

B.North/Britannia

Van/FValley

12

B.North/Britannia

Van/FValley

13

Churchill

Vancouver

14

Point Grey

Vancouver

15

Windsor

North Vancouver

16

Kilarney

Vancouver

2014

Senior Tier 1

Final Standing

Team

Region

1

Sutherland

North Vancouver

2

St.George’s/York

Vancouver

3

STMC

Fraser Valley

4

Richmond

Richmond

5

Kitsilano

Vancouver

6

Stratford Hall

Vancouver

7

Prince of Wales

Vancouver

8

Kwantlen Park

Fraser Valley

9

McMath

Richmond

10

Windsor

North Vancouver

11

Sentinel

North Vancouver

12

Burnaby North

Fraser Valley

13

Eric Hamber

Vancouver

14

Killarney

Vancouver

15

Surrey Christian

Fraser Valley

16

Burnaby Central

Fraser Valley

Junior Tier 1

FINAL PLACING

Team

Region

1

Stratford Hall

Vancouver

2

Point Grey

Vancouver

3

Kwantlen Park

Vancouver

4

St.Georges/York

Vancouver

5

Eric Hamber

Vancouver

6

Gladstone

Vancouver

7

Churchill

Vancouver

8

Prince of Wales

Vancouver

9

STMC

Fraser Valley

10

Brittania

Vancouver

11

John Oliver

Vancouver

12

Sutherland

North Shore

13

Windsor

North Shore

14

Regent Christian

Fraser Valley

15

Chatelech

North Shore

16

Surrey Christian

Fraser Valley

 

BCJUC 2011 Tier 1 tournament will be hosted on May 14/15, 2011.

Location is Newton Athletic Park in Surrey, BC.

BCJUC 2011 Tier 2 tournament will be hosted on May 28/29, 2011.
Location is Burnaby Lake Park East.

The results for the 2011 BCJUC Tier 1 tournament are posted on the BCDSS Forum under the Juniors Ultimate section.

Last year’s Tier 1 tournament was hosted on May 29/30, 2010.
Location is Burnaby Lake Park East.

Last year’s Tier 2 tournament was hosted on May 29/30, 2010.
Location was Newton Athletic Park, in Surrey BC.

The Tier 1 2011 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Kitsilano (Vancouver) – Tribe; MVP’s: Camille Chanoine and Nick Wright
The 2008 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Tamanawis (Surrey)

The Tier 1 2011 champions in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
Kwantlen Park (Surrey); MVP’s:
The 2011 Spirit of the Game winners in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St.Georges (Vancouver)

The Tier 1 2010 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St. George’s Secondary (Vancouver) – Tight; MVP’s: Mira Donaldson and Greg Moore
The 2010 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Eric Hamber Secondary (Vancouver) – Griffins

The Tier 1 2010 champions in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St. George’s Secondary (Vancouver) – Tight; MVP’s: Carmalita Robertson and Conrad Ng
The 2008 Spirit of the Game winners in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
West Vancouver Secondary (West Vancouver)

The Tier 2 2010 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Hugh McRoberts Secondary (Richmond)
The 2010 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Kings Christian Secondary (Salmon Arm)

The Tier 1 2009 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St. George’s Secondary (Vancouver) – Tight
The 2009 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Brittania Secondary (Vancouver) – Bruins

The Tier 1 2009 champions in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
Kwantlen Park Secondary (Surrey) – Sabotage
The 2009 Spirit of the Game winners in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
Traditional Learning Academy (Coquitlam)

The Tier 2 2009 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Gladstone Secondary (Vancouver) – “So Flick”
The 2009 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Chatelech Secondary (Sechelt) – Eagles

The Tier 1 2008 champions in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St. George’s Secondary (Vancouver) – Tight; MVP’s: Tim Tsang and Celine Tsai
The 2008 Spirit of the Game winners in the Senior High School Mixed Division:
Tamanawis Secondary (Surrey) – Wildcats

The Tier 1 2008 champions in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
York House/St. George’s Secondary (Vancouver) – Tight; MVP’s: Mira Donaldson and Brayden Jaw
The 2008 Spirit of the Game winners in the Junior High School Mixed Division:
Argyle Secondary (North Vancouver)

Thank you again to the SFU Ultimate Team (CLAM) who ran the concession stand (on both the Saturday and Sunday afternoons) at the Tier 1 tournament in Burnaby, and the Tier 2 tournament in Surrey. The food was be deeelicious!