Teams

2016 TEAMS:

Jr. Open
1. Alpha
2. Misfit
3. Bonfire
4. Savage
5. Vortex
6. Uprise
7. Mischief
8. Rolling Thunder
9. Vertigo
10. Wildfire
11. Havoc
12. Exert
13. Velocity

Jr. Women
1. Alpha
2. Misfit
3. Bonfire
4. Vortex
5. Mischief
6. Rolling Thunder
7. Vertigo
8. Savage
9. Uprise
10. Havoc
11. Velocity

Open
1. Mio Grape
2. Blackfish
3. Goldfish
4. Refinery

Women
1. SHH
2. Surge
3. Zephyr
4. Homegirl (Women’s Masters Champions)
5. Wendigo

Men’s Masters
1. Grizzle
2. Pipe Dream
3. Republic
4. Legion

BC Current CUC Team Allocations:

Open – 4
Women – 4
Masters Open – 4
Masters Women – 1
Junior Open – 7
Junior Women – 7

2013 Teams

The following teams are registered for the 2013 British Columbia Ultimate Championships (see the Ultimate Canada list here);

Junior Women

  • North Shore Girls (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Uprise Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Rolling Thunder Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Mischief Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Misfit Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Vortex Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Wildcard Women (Vancouver, BC)
  • Pandemonium (Richmond, BC)

Junior Open

  • North Shore Boys (North Vancouver, BC)
  • Great Frisbee Youth Squad (Vancouver, BC)
  • Panchuduk (Vancouver, BC)
  • Uprise Open (Vancouver, BC)
  • Rolling Thunder Open (Vancouver, BC)
  • Mischief Open (Vancouver, BC)
  • Misfit Open (Vancouver, BC)
  • Vortex (Vancouver, BC)
  • Wildcard Open (Vancouver, BC)

Open

  • Richie and Friends (Vancouver, BC)
  • Sofa Kings (Kelowna, BC)
  • Refinery (Vancouver, BC)
  • Furious George (Vancouver, BC)
  • Blackfish (Vancouver, BC)

Women

  • Brizo (Victoria, BC)
  • Zephyr (Vancouver, BC)
  • Traffic (Vancouver, BC)
  • Bushfire (Kelowna, BC)
  • Battlecats (Vancouver, BC)

Mixed

  • Malicious Manatees (Vancouver, BC)
  • Homegrown (Nelson, BC)
  • Skysharks (Victoria, BC)
  • Powerpack (Vancouver, BC)
  • Stache (Vancouver, BC)
  • XVX (Abbotsford, BC)
  • Team Fisher Price (Vancouver, BC)

Masters Open

  • Republic (Vancouver Island, BC)
  • Legion (Vancouver, BC)