Past Results

2014
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

2014

The following teams attended in 2014.

Elite Open

  • The Ghosts (Calgary)
  • U19 Team Canada
  • FIGJAM (Calgary)
  • Spartans (Victoria)
  • Furious George (Vancouver)
  • Blackfish (Vancouver)
  • Vancouver Open

Elite Women

  • Zephyr (Vancouver)
  • Wild Rose (Vancouver)
  • Fusion (Winnipeg)
  • Congestion Cats (Vancouver)
  • Traffic (Vancouver)
  • Roadtrip
  • Roadkill
  • U19 Team Canada

Open

  • Carbon Social Experiment (Edmonton)
  • BC U18 Juniors (Vancouver)
  • Vortex (Surrey)
  • Republic (Vancouver Island)
  • Pioneer
  • Refinery (Vancouver)
  • Throw Down for What? (Vancouver)
  • Bonfire (North Vancouver)
  • Sea to Sky (Lower Mainland)
  • Brainstorm
  • Phantoms (Calgary)

Women

  • Flurry
  • BC U18 Juniors (Vancouver)
  • Vortex (Surrey)
  • Kelson (Kelowna/Nelson)
  • Dollar Shave Club (Vancouver)
  • Seismic (Seattle)
  • Bonfire (North Vancouver)
  • Locust (Saskatoon)
  • Windego (Vancouver)
  • Brizo (Vancouver Island)

2011

The following teams attended in 2011.

Elite Open

  • Sockeye X from Seattle
  • Sockeye Y from Seattle
  • Furious A from Vancouver
  • Furious B from Vancouver
  • Blackfish from Vancouver
  • Rhino X from Portland
  • Beefshark from Vancouver

Open

  • Eddies from Vancouver
  • Fig Kings from Calgary
  • Jam from Calgary
  • Boar from Prince George
  • Red Tide from Victoria
  • BC All Star men
  • Tommy Douglas Dream Machine from Saskatoon
  • White Noise from Victoria
  • Gauntlet from Vancouver
  • Moose Knuckles from Vancouver
  • Uprise from Porland
  • Epic from Calgary
  • Fur Trappers Society of Canada from Vancouver
  • Boournaby from Burnaby
  • The Ghosts from Calgary
  • Seattle X
  • Seattle Y

Elite Women

  • Fusion from Winnipeg
  • Zephyr from Vancouver
  • Schwa from Portland
  • Traffic from Vancouver
  • Seattle Underground from Seattle
  • Riot from Seattle
  • Contra-Banned from Vancouver

Women

  • Wild from Calgary
  • Rose from Calgary
  • Pandora from Saskatoon
  • BC All Star women
  • DVAS (Deadly Viper Assassination Squad) from Edmonton
  • Animal House
  • Vice
  • Pink Ladies

2010

The following teams attended in 2010.

Elite Open

  • Furious George
  • Sockey
  • Rhino
  • Winnipeg U35 Junior All-Stars
  • Emerald City Ultimate
  • Blackfish
  • 3 Coiler
  • UBC Alumni
  • Glum

Open

  • Boar
  • Vagrants
  • Sofa Kings
  • Tea
  • Eddies
  • Bag
  • BC All Star Team – West
  • BC All Star Team – East
  • Gauntlet
  • Burn Baby Burn!
  • Surrey Ultimate
  • White Noise
  • Outlaw
  • Moose Knuckles
  • Team Canada Boys

Elite Women

  • Zephyr
  • Underground
  • World Junior Women
  • Contraband
  • Traffic
  • Schwa

Women

  • Ellipsis
  • Vice
  • BC All Star Team – East
  • Girlfriends
  • Wild Rose
  • Foxy
  • BushFire
  • TBirds

2009

The following teams attended in 2009.

Elite Open

  • Invictus Awesome from Calgary
  • Invictus Sweet from Calgary
  • Furious from Vancouver
  • George from Vancouver
  • Blackfish from Vancouver
  • Whitefish from Vancouver
  • BeefShark
  • Voodoo from Seattle

Open

  • White Noise from Victoria
  • BC Boy’s from BC
  • FigJam from Calgary
  • SirLoin from Calgary
  • Vortex Boys (Junior club team) from Abbotsford
  • Moose Knuckles from BC
  • Flatline from Vancouver
  • Masters from Vancouver
  • Grand from Vancouver
  • Sofa Kings

Awesome Women

  • Wild Rose from Calgary
  • Seattle Underground
  • Zephyr
  • Contraband
  • Pandora from Saskatoon
  • BC Girl’s from BC
  • Ham and Potatoes from Bellingham/Vancouver Island
  • Vortex Girls (Junior club team) from Abbotsford
  • Snack Shack
  • T-Birds on Holiday
  • Fire and Ice
  • No Bullshit

2008

The following teams attended in 2008.

Elite Open

  • Predator from Tacoma, WA
  • Tonka Trucks (TFP Men) from Vancouver
  • Western Canada Junior Men from All over
  • Seattle 3rd Team from Seattle
  • INVICTUS from Calgary
  • Blackfish from Vancouver
  • Armada from Vancouver
  • Voodoo from Seattle
  • Furious George from Vancouver
  • Nomads from Victoria

Elite Women

  • GB Women from the UK
  • Canada Women (Traffic) from Vancouver
  • Viva from Seattle
  • EZ Bake Oven (TFP Women) from Vancouver
  • Riot from Seattle
  • Flo from Calgary
  • Fury from Bay Area
  • Luna Tide from Vancouver

Open

  • Sofa Kings from the Okanagan
  • Figjam from Calgary
  • Cru-cut from Calgary/Prince George
  • EPIC from Calgary
  • Moose Knuckles from Fraser Valley
  • Cannon Fodder from Vancouver
  • White Noise from Victoria
  • Nuts N Bolts from Vancouver
  • Flatline from Vancouver
  • EMU from Edmonton

Women

  • Western Canada Junior Women from All over
  • Ladies Night from Calgary
  • Bushfire from the Okanagan
  • Pandora from Saskatoon
  • Girlfriends from Vancouver
  • CRUSH from Seattle
  • Pi from Seattle
  • Edmonton Women’s Ultimate from Edmonton
  • Northwest School Girls from Seattle
  • Ceilidh from Vancouver

2007

2007 Individual Game Scores

Elite Open

  1. GOAT from Toronto
  2. Furious from Vancouver
  3. Invictus from Calgary
  4. Voodoo from Seattle
  5. George from Vancouver
  6. EMU from Edmonton
  7. Blackfish from Vancouver
  8. Bellingham from Bellingham
  9. Pork Whale from Vancouver
  10. Farmer’s Alliance from Winnipeg, Regina, Vancouver

Elite Women

  1. Fury from SF Bay Area
  2. Riot from Seattle
  3. Capitals from Ottawa/Toronto
  4. Schwa from Portland
  5. Team Alberta from Calgary/Edmonton
  6. Viva! from Seattle

Open

  1. Retro from Vancouver
  2. Old Spice from Vancouver
  3. el equipo from Vancouver
  4. S.M.U.T. from Saskatoon
  5. TBAG from Calgary
  6. N.U.T. from Prince George
  7. Cannon Fodder from Vancouver
  8. Relic from Calgary
  9. Noobs from B.C.

Women

  1. Potatoes and Ham from Bellingham & Victoria
  2. Seattle Symbiotic/Crush from Seattle
  3. Crush from Vancouver
  4. Bush Fire from Okanagan Valley
  5. MadPAC from Madison, Portland & Seattle
  6. Northwest School Varsity Girls from Seattle
  7. Guilty Pleasure from Saskatoon
  8. Céilidh from Vancouver
  9. Beaver Fever from Prince George

2006

Elite Open

  1. Furious from Vancouver – captain Noel Pullen
  2. Invictus from Calgary – captain Dustin Hong
  3. George from Vancouver – captain Noel Pullen
  4. Phoenix from Ottawa – captain Blayne Ferguson
  5. Post Turtle from Seattle – captain Brook Martin
  6. Voodoo Child B (Doo) from Seattle – captain Hall Walker
  7. Cockeye from Bellingham – captain Reid Koss
  8. Da Bears from Vancouver – captain Matthew Deane
  9. EMU from Edmonton – captain John Gotwals
  10. Voodoo Child A (Voo) from Seattle – captain Hall Walker

Elite Women

  1. Riot from Seattle – captain Elisabeth Duffy
  2. RoughRiders from Vancouver – captain Val Dion
  3. Schwa from Portland – captain Haley McNabb
  4. Prime from Vancouver – captain Terra Hooyberg-Guild
  5. Viva! from Seattle – captain Meredith Tosta
  6. FLO from Calgary – captain Heather Adams
  7. Little Miss Bossy from Edmonton – captain Daria Klipper

Mixed

  1. Whor$hack from Portland – captain Danny Quarrell
  2. Shotgun Rainbow from Portland – captain Matt Bell
  3. Chocolate Revolver from Kelowna – captain Tyrone Winterbach
  4. Pura Vida from Vancouver – captain Rob Florio
  5. CaT from Vancouver – captain Benjamin Martin
  6. Pulse from Vancouver – captain Thomas Billingsley
  7. BC Junior All-Stars from BC – coach Dave Knudsen

Open

  1. Blackfish from Vancouver – captain Aaron Koenig
  2. Team Canada Juniors from all over – coach Colin Yeung
  3. Pony Boyz from Seattle – William Bartram
  4. Sinners from Vancouver – captain Dave Metvedt
  5. Grind from Vancouver – captain Brian Gisel
  6. Cannon Fodder from Vancouver – captain Nathan Paziuk
  7. Black Aces from Vancouver – captain Brian Harris
  8. Relic from Calgary – captain Bryan Krawchyshyn

Women

  1. F from Bellingham – captain Colleen Burrows
  2. Team Canada Junior Women from all over – coach Geoff Urton
  3. Bluebombers from Vancouver – captain Jennifer Dick
  4. Girlfriends from Vancouver – captain Carla Keffer
  5. Guilty Pleasure from Saskatoon – captain Nola Stein
  6. Bosleys Girls from Calgary – captain Nicole Buday